RECORD-BREAKING WEATHER STATES IN ROŽNOV POD RADHOŠTĚM

The following table includes record-breaking air state values measured in Rožnov pod Radhoštěm from 6.7.2013. As these are average values (e.g. hourly averages), the actual values could be higher (or lower) than the displayed data.

Extremes of hourly averages

ValueDateValue
Maximum air temperature [°C]2013-08-0838.58
Minimum air temperature [°C]2021-01-18-19.13
Minimum relative humidity [%]2020-04-0710.72
Maximum dew point temperature [°C]2019-08-2922.36
Minimum dew point temperature [°C]2021-01-18-21.37
Maximum specific humidity [g/kgs.v.]2019-08-2917.74
Minimum specific humidity [g/kgs.v.]2021-01-180.59
Maximum density [kg/m3]2021-02-151.343
Minimum density [kg/m3]2013-07-291.081
Maximum air enthalpy [kJ/kgs.v.]2019-06-1473.87
Minimum air enthalpy [kJ/kgs.v.]2021-01-18-17.86
Maximum atmospheric pressure [Pa]2014-03-12100460
Minimum atmospheric pressure [Pa]2015-01-3093405.8

Extremes of daily averages

ValueDateValue
Maximum air temperature [°C]2013-08-0830.26
Minimum air temperature [°C]2018-02-27-12.14
Maximum relative humidity [%]2020-06-1998.94
Minimum relative humidity [%]2021-05-1033.03
Maximum dew point temperature [°C]2019-06-1419.76
Minimum dew point temperature [°C]2018-02-27-16.93
Maximum specific humidity [g/kgs.v.]2019-06-1415.11
Minimum specific humidity [g/kgs.v.]2018-02-270.93
Maximum density [kg/m3]2016-01-221.309
Minimum density [kg/m3]2013-07-291.109
Maximum air enthalpy [kJ/kgs.v.]2019-06-2663.97
Minimum air enthalpy [kJ/kgs.v.]2018-02-27-9.95
Maximum atmospheric pressure [Pa]2014-03-1299980
Minimum atmospheric pressure [Pa]2015-01-3093743.4

Extremes of monthly averages

ValueDateValue
Maximum air temperature [°C]2015-08-0122.62
Minimum air temperature [°C]2017-01-01-5.18
Maximum relative humidity [%]2020-10-0188.21
Minimum relative humidity [%]2020-04-0152.61
Maximum dew point temperature [°C]2019-08-0115.7
Minimum dew point temperature [°C]2017-01-01-8.97
Maximum specific humidity [g/kgs.v.]2019-08-0111.77
Minimum specific humidity [g/kgs.v.]2017-01-012
Maximum density [kg/m3]2017-01-011.274
Minimum density [kg/m3]2015-07-131.142
Maximum air enthalpy [kJ/kgs.v.]2019-06-0151.68
Minimum air enthalpy [kJ/kgs.v.]2017-01-01-0.25
Maximum atmospheric pressure [Pa]2015-12-0198663.9
Minimum atmospheric pressure [Pa]2018-03-0196413.6